Muni d’un seul mot : « Tenet », et décidé à se battre pour sauver le monde, notre protagoniste sillonne l’univers crépusculaire de l’espionnage international. Sa mission le projettera dans une dimension qui dépasse le temps. Pourtant, il ne s’agit pas d’un voyage dans le temps, mais d’un renversement temporel…

A propos de Tenet

Durée
150 Minutes (02 Heures 30 Minutes)
Langue originale
Anglais
Titre original
Tenet
Date de sortie
2020-08-2222 Août 2020
Budget
205 000 000 $
Revenue
363 129 000 $
Bénéfice
158 129 000 $
John David Washington
The Protagonist
Robert Pattinson
Neil
Elizabeth Debicki
Kat
Kenneth Branagh
Andrei Sator
Dimple Kapadia
Priya
Himesh Patel
Mahir
Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Ives
Michael Caine
Sir Michael Crosby
Clémence Poésy
Barbara
Martin Donovan
Fay
Andrew Howard
Driver
Yuri Kolokolnikov
Volkov
Mark Krenik
Toby
Anthony Molinari
Rohan
Rich Ceraulo Ko
SWAT / Target
Denzil Smith
Sanjay Singh
Jonathan Camp
SWAT 2
Julia-Maria Arnolds
Nanny
Laurie Shepherd
Max
Wes Chatham
SWAT 3
Fiona Dourif
Wheeler
Kenneth Wolf Andersen Haugen
Tourist in Oslo
Marcel Sabat
Gaunt Russian
Marek Angelstok
Usher
Klaus Peeter Rüütli
SWAT #1
Daniel Olesk
SWAT #2
Bern Collaço
Posh Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
Ingrid Margus
Usher (uncredited)
Carina Velva
Tourist in Oslo (uncredited)
Glenn Lawrence
Russian Soldier (uncredited)
Katie McCabe
Flight Attendant Anne (uncredited)
Ronald Pelin
Art Gallery Employee (uncredited)
Schezaad Ausman
High Security Guard (uncredited)
Anterro Ahonen
Military Officer (uncredited)
Aleksei Podlesnov
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lisa Marie
Soldier (uncredited)
Trent Buxton
Soldier (uncredited)
Jess Weber
Soldier (uncredited)
Jeremy Theobald
Steward
Jefferson Hall
Well-dressed Man
Tom Nolan
Shipley's Representive
Adam Cropper
Young Andrei Sator
Josh Stewart
Male Voice
Juhan Ulfsak
Passenger
Jan Uuspõld
Blue Co-Pilot
Tony Christian
Gold Bar Thief
Jack Cutmore-Scott
Klaus
Kaspar Velberg
Police Operator
Sergo Vares
Police Supervisor
Rain Tolk
Policeman Passenger
Henrik Kalmet
Medic
Sean Avery
Red Soldier 1
John Orantes
Red Soldier 2
Seb Carrington
Junior Crew Member
Matthew Marsden
Blue Team Soldier
Ivo Uukkivi
Uniformed Official
Sander Rebane
Ukrainian SWAT
Loora-Eliise Kaarelson
Coat Check Girl (uncredited)
Martin Tõnumaa
Soldier (uncredited)
Andres Oja
Audience Member (uncredited)
Director
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Christopher Nolan
Writer
Christopher Nolan
Producer
Emma Thomas
Casting
John Papsidera
Costume Design
Jeffrey Kurland
Foley Artist
Catherine Harper
Foley Artist
Christopher Moriana
Stunts
James Armstrong
Production Design
Nathan Crowley
Stunts
Mike Estes
Unit Production Manager
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco
Foley Mixer
Scott Curtis
Stunts
Steve DeCastro
Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Fraioli
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Set Decoration
Kathy Lucas
Stunts
Danny Downey
Ager/Dyer
Laurence Esnault
ADR Supervisor
David Bach
Director of Photography
Hoyte van Hoytema
Foley Artist
Shelley Roden
First Assistant Editor
Laura Rindner
Stunts
Rob Mars
Co-Producer
Andy Thompson
Stunts
Eddie Yansick
Original Music Composer
Ludwig Göransson
Assistant Editor
William Fletcher
Supervising Art Director
Eggert Ketilsson
Stunts
Alice Rietveld
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Boom Operator
Douglas Shamburger
Stunts
Jim Wilkey
Stunts
Katelyn Brooke
Stunts
Samuel Le
Stunt Coordinator
George Cottle
Location Manager
Shahbaz Aynoddin
Editor
Jennifer Lame
Foley Artist
John Roesch
Art Department Coordinator
Alis Mäesalu
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Special Effects Technician
Jack Edjourian
Hairstylist
Connie Kallos
Visual Effects Editor
Ed W. Marsh
Art Direction
Stephen Christensen
Stunts
David Hugghins
Additional Second Assistant Director
Andrés Barrientos
Property Master
Michael Sexton
Stunts
Alice Ford
Foley Mixer
Randy Singer
Stunts
Frantisek Deak
Stunts
Kofi Yiadom
Costumer
Kristiina Ago
Makeup Department Head
Luisa Abel
Still Photographer
Melinda Sue Gordon
Costume Supervisor
John Casey
Stunts
Craig Henningsen
Stunts
Ray Siegle
Sound Designer
Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard King
Stunts
Chris Grabher
Camera Operator
Jallo Faber
Location Manager
Julie Hannum
Unit Production Manager
James R. McAllister
Special Effects Supervisor
Scott R. Fisher
Stunts
Jiří Kraus
Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke
Stunts
Timothy Eulich
Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Construction Coordinator
Joe Ondrejko
Pilot
Craig Hosking
Set Designer
Luis G. Hoyos
Draughtsman
Walter Schneider
Supervising Art Director
Jenne Lee
Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Larry
Foley Artist
Katherine Rose
Post Production Supervisor
Tina Anderson
Chief Lighting Technician
Ville Penttilä
Foley Supervisor
Bruce Tanis
Visual Effects Editor
Abi Cadogan
VFX Director of Photography
David Drzewiecki
Visual Effects Camera
David Drzewiecki
Set Costumer
Scott R. Hankins
Unit Production Manager
Nick Fulton
Stunts
Shane Daniels
Hairstylist
Joe Hopker
Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe
Mix Technician
Ryan Young
Dialogue Editor
Russell Farmarco
Stunts
Jim Dowdall
Supervising Art Director
Toby Britton
Executive Producer
Thomas Hayslip
Unit Production Manager
Thomas Hayslip
Unit Production Manager
Mika Saito
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
First Assistant Editor
Eric A. Lewy
Art Direction
Benjamin Nowicki
Unit Production Manager
Alison Banks
Key Costumer
Phillip Howard
Set Dresser
Michael Garcia
Hair Department Head
Camille Friend
Art Direction
David Packard
Makeup Artist
Jessica Brooks
Assistant Editor
Andrew Blustain
Construction Manager
Paul J. Hayes
Location Manager
Richard George
Picture Car Coordinator
Ian Clarke
First Assistant Director
Martin Kildegaard Hem
Art Direction
Justin O'Neal Miller
Location Manager
Enrico Latella
Assistant Art Director
Travis Witkowski
Leadman
Mark Weissenfluh
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock
Digital Effects Supervisor
Dan Neal
Set Costumer
Mark Avery
Hairstylist
Ferdinando Merolla
Stunts
Nick Benseman
Key Makeup Artist
Audrey Doyle
Second Assistant Director
Eric Richard Lasko
Construction Foreman
Guy Belegaud
Aerial Coordinator
Ryan Hosking
Sound Mix Technician
Unsun Song
Production Coordinator
Tom Carson
Makeup Artist
Aisling Nairn
Craft Service
Jeff Winn
Chief Lighting Technician
Rishi Umrania
Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Pyrotechnician
Kevin Bitters
Sound Mixer
Willie D. Burton
First Assistant "B" Camera
Ray Milazzo
Art Direction
Liam Georgensen
Stunts
Joel Michael Kramer
Special Effects Supervisor
Vishal Tyagi
Pyrotechnician
Kenneth Cassar
Set Designer
Kil Won Yu
First Assistant Director
Nilo Otero
Associate Editor
John Lee
Stunts
Jason Curle
Stunts
Jan Loukota
Stunts
Jaroslav Peterka
Stunts
Milos Kulhavy
Key Costumer
Abdelfattah Qzaibar
Rigging Grip
Don Domino
Art Direction
Anni Lindal
Makeup Artist
Liisi Põllumaa
Stunts
Enar Tarmo
Art Direction
Triin Valvas
Key Grip
Herb Ault
Rigging Grip
Jeff Brinker
First Assistant "A" Camera
Keith B. Davis
Costumer
Chiara Marona
Art Direction
Tiiu-Ann Pello
Additional Second Assistant Director
Tõnis Pill
Set Decoration
Emmanuel Delis
Stunts
Paul Darnell
Stunts
Jeremy Fry
Armorer
Harry Lu
Stunts
Duffy Gaver
Key Rigging Grip
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana
Grip
Krystina Figg
Assistant Costume Designer
Sara O'Donnell
Chief Lighting Technician
R. Adam Chambers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Jackson
Hairstylist
Szandra Bíró
Stunts
Matt Baker
Aerial Coordinator
David Paris
Unit Production Manager
Susan Towner
Associate Producer
Helen Medrano
Assistant Accountant
Linda Griffis
Assistant Editor
Pearce Roemer
Sound Effects Editor
Randy Torres
Stunts
Caleb Spillyards
Stunts
Christopher Troy
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Rodney Burke
Second Assistant Director
Eric Glasser
Stunts
Brycen Counts
Stunts
Tom Crisp
Production Supervisor
Jenny Fumarolo
Set Decoration
Letizia Santucci
First Assistant Director
Franco Basaglia
Art Direction
Anthony D. Parrillo
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
Stunts
Donny Carrington
Fight Choreographer
Jackson Spidell
Set Dresser
Fante Zamora
Casting Associate
Kim Winther
Production Supervisor
Alessandro Manni
Location Coordinator
Jessica Woodland
Costumer
Mindy Iler
Special Effects Supervisor
Andy Williams
Set Production Assistant
Robert Guerrero
Production Coordinator
Mona Bernal
Stunts
Mallory Thompson
Art Direction
Erik Osusky
Picture Car Coordinator
Tim McGaughy
Assistant Editor
Scott Wesley Ross
Key Costumer
Krista Guggia
Key Grip
Ryan Monro
Production Accountant
Carmela Compagnone
Stunts
Kyle Mclean
Stunts
Chris Pollard
Ager/Dyer
Michele Flynn
Set Dresser
Paul Mugavero
Stunts
Cody Banta
Unit Production Manager
Tor Arne Øvrebø
Stunts
Kofi Elam
Stunts
Taylor McDonald
Ager/Dyer
Sharon Fauvel
Stunts
Ross Kohnstam
Production Manager
Johanna Trass
Rigging Gaffer
Mark Taylor
Production Supervisor
Gretel Twombly
Production Secretary
Marshall Kistner
Rigging Gaffer
Elvis Pasqual
ADR Mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Steadicam Operator
Ross Coscia
Marine Coordinator
Neil Andrea
Stunts
Riley Harper
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Justin Zaffiro
Stunts
Jess King
Makeup Artist
Maurizio Nardi
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jonathan Clark
Digital Compositor
Hemant Parshuram Sawant
Location Manager
Kristofer Piir
Stunts
Linda Kessler
Music Arranger
Joseph Shirley
Set Costumer
Lily Scott
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aman Juneja
Visual Effects Coordinator
Aj Mulley
On Set Dresser
Tom Callinicos
Makeup Artist
Yasmin Rogers
Mixing Engineer
Tony Pilkington
Stunts
Greg Harris
Assistant Accountant
Lisa Kisner
Payroll Accountant
Pamela DesVigne
Production Accountant
Nolan B. Medrano
Graphic Designer
Phillis Lehmer
Stunts
Sarah Lochlan
Stunts
James Cox
Stunts
Peter White
Dolly Grip
Jamie Young
Digital Effects Supervisor
Adam Hammond
Unit Manager
Ola Rydjord
Production Accountant
Alex Kerr
Production Accountant
Katherine Silva
Assistant Editor
Vaune Kirby Frechette
Special Effects Technician
Gordon Cave
Stunts
Renars Latkovskis
Stunts
Olivia Jaye Brown
Set Costumer
Emily Dominguez
Hairstylist
Massimiliano Duranti
Stunts
Tom Harper
Stunts
Jacob Hugghins
Production Supervisor
Suzanna de Miranda
Stunts
David Elson
Production Accountant
Fraser Grant
Stunts
Paul Bailey
Travel Coordinator
Stacy Parker
Set Production Assistant
Andrew Gutu
Stunts
Zach Henry
Assistant Art Director
Arielle Ness-Cohn
Stunts
Matt Sherren
Stunts
Jan Brichcin Jr.
Stunts
Marek Brichcin
Set Production Assistant
Angel Rivera
Stunts
Vinny O'Brien
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
William R. Mayberry
Set Production Assistant
Fred Schuyler
Additional Second Assistant Director
Doris Tääker
Stunts
Tracey Ruggiero
Costume Illustrator
Evelyn Cardoso
Assistant Art Director
Robert Aguirre
Additional Second Assistant Director
Alicia Triana Tabeau
Rigging Grip
Ray Valerio
First Assistant Director
Udayan Baijal
Unit Manager
Drew Payne
Rigging Gaffer
Ricky Carrillo
Production Coordinator
Daniel Castle King
Leadman
Stefano Carbonaro
Ager/Dyer
Jorge Hernández
Graphic Designer
Charis Theobald
Stunts
Michaela Dvorska
Costumer
Allie Venrick
Best Boy Grip
Juha Niska
Production Assistant
Jordan Paley
Casting Assistant
Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek
Stunts
Anthony Genova
Leadman
Jameson Buston
Key Grip
Pietro Tiberti
Best Boy Grip
Gary S. Christie
Payroll Accountant
Hiromi Marder
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kranthi Kumar
Set Production Assistant
Katherine Henderson
Stunts
Rick Miller
Visual Effects Coordinator
Craig Saxby
Set Production Assistant
Caleb Haydock
Assistant Property Master
Kevin Shaw
Set Production Assistant
Patrick Zapata
Stunts
Michaela Salamounova
Rigging Gaffer
Alvar Kõue
Chief Lighting Technician
Daniele Verdenelli
Stunts
Ramon Álvarez
Stunts
Vaclav Pacal
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Patch
Visual Effects Producer
Antonella Ferrari
Set Production Assistant
Jeremy Cahen
Stunts
Michael Lieberman
Casting Assistant
Nicole Domecus
Assistant Editor
Andres Hallik
Foley Editor
Angela Ang
Art Direction
Kunal Sable
Armorer
Indrek Jürgenson
Armorer
Erkki Tikan
Art Department Assistant
Aayushi Dixit
Art Department Coordinator
Erin Ochi
Assistant Art Director
Jessica Labarbera
Construction Manager
William Stickley
Graphic Designer
Kaspar Sellin
Property Master
Christopher Bomann
Set Decoration Buyer
Erica Facchini
Set Dresser
Scott Jones
Set Dresser
Adam Kirby
Set Dresser
Ryan Steffen
Set Dresser
Fred M. Ortiz
Standby Carpenter
Anthony Challenor
Standby Carpenter
Dan Yellowhammer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Volmer Kliimand
Best Boy Grip
Javed Ahmed
Best Boy Grip
Himmat Deol
Best Boy Grip
Eugene McDonagh
Camera Department Production Assistant
Chester Milton
Dolly Grip
John Reynolds
Generator Operator
Alessandro Renga
Rigging Gaffer
Kamlesh Sadrani
Rigging Grip
Cody Corl
Rigging Grip
Andrew Gomez
Standby Rigger
Shane Brady
Standby Rigger
Phillip Eastwood
Hairstylist
Swinthin Francis
Hairstylist
Evelyn Feliciano
Key Hair Stylist
Derrick Spruill
Makeup Artist
Renee Caruso-Napolitano
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Toni Bisset
Casting Assistant
Lily Beren
Extras Casting Coordinator
Heli Jürisson
Costume Illustrator
Guillermo Estrada
Costume Illustrator
Oksana Nedavniaya
Costumer
Alan Beumer
Costumer
Barbara Brady
Costumer
Elise Drozdowski
Costumer
Meg Freeman
Costumer
Joanna Mills
Costumer
Matthew Payne
Tailor
Tuule Soosaar
Location Coordinator
Alexander Biehn
Location Coordinator
Marzia Coltellacci
Location Manager
Amanda Stevens
Digital Effects Supervisor
David Lee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicola Ernst
Visual Effects Coordinator
Issy Haylett
Visual Effects Coordinator
Toji Mathew Joseph
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jay Mariyappan
Visual Effects Coordinator
Adeline Pizzato
Visual Effects Coordinator
Subin Sawai
Visual Effects Coordinator
Faizah Sayed
Visual Effects Coordinator
Meghna Shetty
Visual Effects Coordinator
Olivia Starr
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alankit Thapa
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vishal Vyas
Visual Effects Coordinator
Leana Mae Felipe
Visual Effects Editor
James Lu
Visual Effects Editor
Harry Hamblin
Visual Effects Editor
Jude Joneph
Stunts
Katariina Braun
Stunts
Brona Chaloupkova
Stunts
Cara Marie Chooljian
Stunts
Billy Clements
Stunts
Jan Gabriel
Stunts
Khrystyna Hul
Stunts
Kaja Kann
Stunts
Alex Kingi
Stunts
Imogen Leaver
Stunts
Jessica Whitney Macauley
Stunts
Petr Myslik
Stunt Coordinator
Vanessa Rael
Stunts
Martin Semerád
Stunts
Marek Simbersky
Stunts
Dominique Elijah Smith
Stunts
William R. Spencer
Stunts
Martin Spur
Stunts
Patrik Surowka
Stunts
Kreete Tarmo
Unit Manager
Daniel Thomas Kyburz
Unit Manager
Renato Latella
Unit Manager
Benjamin Löbbert
Production Manager
Dushyant Singh Rathore
Production Manager
Bjarke Toft
Third Assistant Director
Emeri Abel
Mixing Engineer
Jeff Berlin
Concept Artist
Romek Delimata
Production Accountant
Colin Galloway
First Assistant Accountant
Stacie Motobo
Assistant Accountant
Akane Kashiwazaki
Assistant Accountant
Sarai Morales
Assistant Accountant
Lilli Hill
Payroll Accountant
Elizabeth Kerr
Production Coordinator
Andrew Catania
Travel Coordinator
Steph Hamilton-Jordan
Set Production Assistant
Chelsea Barker
Set Production Assistant
Leslie Bellows
Set Production Assistant
Keiran Kerwin
Set Production Assistant
Leonela Alberto
Set Production Assistant
Tamara Bunker
Set Production Assistant
Eduardo Medina
Set Production Assistant
Chris Rosenblum
Grip
Brian Beverly
Grip
Greg Mazzola
Grip
Andrew Williams
Grip
Phil Sperry
Grip
Jose Reyes
Special Effects Technician
Bob Slater
Special Effects Technician
Vincent Vanillo
Special Effects Technician
Phillip Wheatley
Special Effects Technician
Louis Lindwall
Special Effects Technician
John Delaney Sr.
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Sara Skerritt
Transportation Captain
Darren Holvey
Transportation Captain
Beatle Van Graan
Set Medic
Jeffrey Stevens
Set Medic
Michael Nerone
Craft Service
Alina Dicu
First Assistant Accountant
Sairh Sheikh
Production Accountant
Paresh Behera
Production Coordinator
Ekaterina Petrounina
Production Coordinator
Sonm Raai
Production Coordinator
Ben Kozel
Production Coordinator
Ane Stubberud
Production Coordinator
Sofia Guiotto
Production Accountant
Claus Elgaard Carlsen
Payroll Accountant
Annely Lepamaa
Digital Compositor
Rahul Verma
Production Assistant
Kieran Kerwin
Production Assistant
Sharan
Production Assistant
Carol Alice Tõniste
VFX Artist
Jamie Hearing
Grip
Aki Laulajainen
Warner Bros. Pictures
Syncopy
Tenet
Moyenne des notes

3.6 / 5 selon 7247 avis

Donner mon avis

Vous devriez aussi aimer


Donner mon avis

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée.

*